National swimming championship ended this afternoon

9

The national swimming championship, which was organized in Debrecen, ended on 22 April 2017.

1

Katinka Hosszú (right) and Ajna Késely

2

Richárd Bohus (r) and Gábor Balog

3

Flóra Molnár

4

Dániel Gyurta

5

Péter Bernek

6

Liliána Szilágyi

7

Kristóf Milák

8

Gergely Gyurta

9

Boglárka Kapás

 

Results – Men

50m breaststroke:

  1. Gyurta Dániel (UTE) 28.11 mp
  2. Danila Dolenko (orosz) 28.51
  3. Horváth Zoltán (Római SE) and Rozanovic Ádám (HÓD ÚSE) 28.81-28.81

50m backstroke:

  1. Bohus Richárd (Békéscsaba) 25.16
  2. Balog Gábor (Győri ÚSE) 25.56
  3. Szentes Bence (Győri ÚSE) 25.62

200m freestyle:

  1. Bernek Péter (BVSC-Zugló) 1:48.54 p
  2. Milák Kristóf (Érd) 1:48.82
  3. Németh Nándor (Egri ÚK) 1:49.25

100m butterfly:

  1. Milák Kristóf (Érd) 51.98 mp
  2. Cseh László (Egri ÚK) 52.36
  3. Pulai Bence (Kőbánya SC)0:52,74

1500m freestyle:

  1. Gyurta Gergely (UTE) 15:05.12
  2. Kalmár Ákos (Baja) 15:16.60
  3. Lakatos Dávid (Egri ÚK) 15:20.68

4x100m individual medley:

  1. Kőbánya SC 3:40.75 (Telegdy Ádám, Horváth Dávid, Pulai Bence, Pulai Vince)
  2. Egri ÚK 3:43.57 (Németh Nándor, Takács Tamás, Cseh László, Holló Balázs)
  3. BVSC-Zugló 3:44.27 (Bernek Péter, Verrasztó Dávid, Biczó Bence, Drigán Zoltán)

 

Women

200m freestyle:

  1. Hosszú Katinka (Iron Aquatics) 1:57.29 p
  2. Késely Ajna (Kőbánya) 1:57.86
  3. Verrasztó Evelyn (BVSC-Zugló) 1:58.44

50m breaststroke:

  1. Molnár Flóra (Délzalai VSE) 32.12 mp
  2. Szurovcsák Ivett (Nyíregyháza) 32.24
  3. Hosszú Katinka 32.28

100m butterfly:

  1. Szilágyi Liliána (BHSE) 59.04
  2. Hosszú Katinka 59.15
  3. Jakabos Zsuzsanna (Győri ÚSE) 59.59

50m backstroke:

  1. Hosszú Katinka 28.54
  2. Joó Sára (Érd) 28.95
  3. Burián Katalin (Egri ÚK) 0:28.97

800m freestyle:

  1. Kapás Boglárka (UTE) 8:24.76
  2. Késely Ajna (Kőbánya SC) 8:31.05
  3. Juhász Adél (Kiskunhalas) 8:44.09

4x100m individual medley:

  1. Győri ÚSE 4:11.98 (Dobos Dorottya, Jakabos Zsuzsanna, Gyertyánffy Sára, Kovács Réka)
  2. MTK 4:14.56 (Ollé Mónika, Kotnyek Bettina, Bokros Blanka Melinda, Gyurinovics Fanni)
  3. Vasas 4:14.65 (Szabó-Feltóthy Eszter, Labán Eszter, Galamb Szimonetta, György Réka)

 

Source: debreceninap.hu

Photos: Zsolt Czeglédi/MTI

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*